BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Janet Performs "Rock Wit U"

Janet performed "Rock Wit U" at her Good Morning America concert yesterday. It was hot!! Here it is. The choreography is great and on point. Janet is really doing it this time around. DOING IT!!!! Ya digg??

New Video Shoot Update!!!

Theres also been another video added to the shoot list and that is "Perfect Lover" by Britney Spears. It's kinda like my little theme song right now. I have something very hot and sexy planned for that one!!! So just wait and see!!!

Janet's Doing It Up!!!!

Janet hit the promo trail hard this week making appearances on 106 & Park Monday and then performing on Good Morning America and TRL on Tuesday. Seems like this is gonna be a really hot "COMEBACK" for her. I don't really see it is as a comeback because I thougth that Damita Jo and 20 Y.O were hot albums. But to some, this might be their reacquaintance with her. :)

Check out the performances

TRL


Good Morning America


In my opinion, I think she did it up. She is really blazin it this time around. Lovin' the new material and everything! Can't wait to see what else she has in store. And I can't wait to see how Discipline debuts on the charts.

Tuesday, February 26, 2008

Music For BHova!!!

Check it out!!! It's my faves from Feedback!!!! Listen and enjoy!!! They are playing now!!!!!


music player
I made this music player at MyFlashFetish.com.

New Upcoming Vids!!!

Okay, I have scheduled to shoot a couple of new vids which will be rediculously HOT!!!! LOL. I am gonna shoot maybe 3 to 4 maybe even more. And these are gonna be the real deal too. I will be working overtime. So you know what that means, "WORKING OUT!!!" I will be under excrutiating workout time! LOL.

But the vids that I will be doing are:

1)Hot As Ice (either my version or Britney's version.)
2)Feedback-Janet Jackson
3)I'll Call Ya-Chris Brown
4)What Did I Do-Me
5)Destination-Me
6)Personal-Me
7)Can't Get Enough Of You-Me

There maybe more to come. But like I stated the vids will be hot!!! So look out for those.

DISCIPLINE RELEASED TODAY!!!!!!!!!





Today is the damn day!!! Discipline, Janet's new album is released! I advise everyone to go out and cop this album. I have already copped it the ghetto way, but I will also be going out to by my copy also. See, I am a tru fan. LOL!! In my opinion, I think that the album is very good. VERY GOOD. Some people would say that it's Janet's best work in a while, but not me, since I was feeling 20 Y.O. and Damita Jo. But the album is very good. Almost all tracks are hot. There is one that I am not really feeling and that is "Can't Be Good", but maybe I will grow into it. Alot of people seem to like it. She sounds ALOT like Michael on this album. The best tracks to me are, "Feedback", "Luv", "Rollercoaster", "Rock Wit U", "Never Letchu Go", "Greatest X", "So Much Betta", "The One", and OH MY GOD!! "Discipline" has to be the standout track. It's the song that's playing now! I advise everyone to go out and get it!!

Monday, February 25, 2008

Change Of Plans!!

Well it was scheduled that the "Destination" video shoot would have taken place this week, but due to a "schedule conflict", I will not be shooting the video this week. I have other affairs to attend to.

I will performing in a skit, this upcoming Friday. Below is the orginal skit. In the skit I will be playing Suicide and the Boyfriend. My sister will be playing the lead role of the girl. When we perform it, I will post it, because it will probably be taped. Here is the original.

Here is the link!

http://www.godtube.com/view_video.php?viewkey=ee73e63418003b47d7d5

So I will probably resume the video shoot next week. Besides I am not ready to shoot it anyways. I have been slacking on rehearsing the routine and I haven't been working out . To much McDonalds these past couple of weeks. LOL!!!

Thursday, February 21, 2008

Thankx BritneySpearsBlackout!

WOW!!! Today has been an outstanding day. I gave my Britney Spears speech today in class, and I got an A!!! Then I posted it online, and BritneySpearsBlackout.com, a GREAT website, loved it and posted it on their main site!!! So BIG UPS TO THEM!!! I am now and forever a dedicated fan to the site.

You can visit them at http://www.britneyspearsblackout.com/


Just to show some support, here is their official commercial for the site!! HOT!!!!!!!





Things are really lookin up for me this year!! I have been expecting big things and now they are happening. Words can't express how happy I am just from this one little thing. It may be small to some people, but to me it's an HONOR!!!

Speech Posterboard


Alot of people wanted to see a closeup of the poster board, so here it is.


Check Out My New Artists "Nenee"




This is my new artist, who also happens to be my sister. She is getting into the music side of things also. Check her out. She definitely has potential. You can check out her song "Touch Me Baby" at the jump.

What do you think???







"Destination" Video Shoot Info!!





Okay as you all know, the video shoot for the "Destination" teaser takes place next week. It's one of my favorite songs that I have done. It's very upbeat and dance-heavy.
Anyways, the video is set to be really dance heavy. Alot of dancing. I am gonna show off my dancing skills. I haven't really showed my dancing ability to it's fullest extinct before. You know, I always be playing around when I post vids. But this here is the real deal. I am in rehearsal now.
But the video is set to have 2 Wayne's battling each other in a dance competition. I wrote the treatment myself, and I am SOOOO excited and ready to see what this turns out to look like. There is a link posted to listen to the song in an earlier post.
Also, hit up the Myspace Page. www.myspace.com/waynereaves Show some support!! I need all that I can get.

New Song "Rebellion"

Here is a track that I did with Britney Spears not to long ago. Just updating the songs.



Let me know what you think. It's been gettin positive feedback so far.

Here Is the Speech!!!

Okay I did the speech and overall I think that I did a good job. I was nervous, so I stumbled over a couple of words and whatnot, but I got an A for delivery. So here it is. Let me know what you think.


video

Britney Spears Speech

Hey you guys. Today I will be doing my Britney Spears Persuasive speech in my speech class. I am kind of nervous. I have been practicing all week. It took me a while to get all of my information together, but I finally did it.

While prepping this speech, I felt like I got really close to Brit, without getting close, you know what I mean??

I really have a different outlook on her now.

Well the speech will be recorded and I will post for you all to see. Then you can comment and let me know what you think.

So pray for me that I do good and don't mess up....

Wayne

Wednesday, February 20, 2008

First Single?? You Choose!!!

Okay, I have two songs that I am considering first single material. I love them both, but I wanna know what you think. The two songs are "What Did I Do" and "Destination". I am really loving both. One is more laid-back, and the other is a dance track.

Check them both out and let me know what you think.

What Did I Do
http://youtube.com/watch?v=cLV8lGKJW6I

Destination
http://www.zshare.net/audio/7866096b00652d/

Let me know what you think. I will be shooting a video to Destination next week, but depending on the response, I may shoot one for What Did I Do also.

New Music!!!!

Hey all you Wayne Heads. I just uploaded some new music for you all. There is a new track that I did with Britney Spears called "Kiss You All Over". It was a demo for her "Blackout" album (WHICH IS GREAT!!!!), but it wasn't finished, so I got on it, and now it's finished. I posted it, so lemme know what you think about it!





http://www.zshare.net/audio/78657880dae56f/

Let me know what you think about it!!